OEM Part NO. 7J-1222 / 7J1222 BAIL

OEM Part NO. 7J-1222 / 7J1222 BAIL

Product Name 7J1222 BAIL
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note BAIL (7J1222 N/S) Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive Part of Bumper shown on Page 174. 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177

7J1222 BAIL Specification

Name 7J1222 BAIL
Remark BAIL (7J1222 N/S) Serial No. 79P1 to 79P526 inclusive Part of Bumper shown on Page 174. 6J9266 Spring parts are shown on Page 177
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7J-1222 BAIL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 6J9266 6J-9266 SPRING GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
2 5J3634 5J-3634 PAD / 2 Y Y Y
5 4J4189 4J-4189 YOKE / 1 Y N Y
6 4J4190 4J-4190 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
7 5J7178 5J-7178 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
8 5J7179 5J-7179 PIN / 1 Y N Y
9 4J6901 4J-6901 PIN / 2 Y N Y
10 4J8622 4J-8622 ROD / 1 Y N Y 7/8-9X4.75-IN, 7/8-9X4.75IN
11 7J1207 7J-1207 PIN ASSEM. / 2 Y N Y
12 5J4817 5J-4817 TRUNNION / 2 Y N Y
13 5J4840 5J-4840 CAP / 2 Y N Y
14 5J4831 5J-4831 CAP / 1 Y N Y
19 3B4627 3B-4627 COTTER PIN / 2 Y Y Y PIN
20 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
21 3B4512 3B-4512 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, LOCKWASHER 3/4"--FLANGE TO TRANSMISSION HOUSING
22 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
23 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
24 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
25 0S1592 0S-1592 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.25-IN, BOLT
26 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
27 2B0947 2B-0947 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 2.25INLONG, 1/2-13X2.25-IN
28 3B8489 3B-8489 FITTING-GREASE / 4 Y Y Y 1/8-27 THD, 1/8-27 PTF
29 3F6185 3F-6185 PIN (long) / 2 Y N Y LARGE, LONG
30 0S1626 0S-1626 BOLT 1.50 in. (38.1 mm) long / 8 Y N Y 3/4-10X1.5-IN, 3/4-10X1.5IN
31 3B8686 3B-8686 FITTING / 2 Y Y Y 1/8-27 PTF, PLATE
32 7J1309 7J-1309 BEARING / 2 Y Y Y
33 4J6327 4J-6327 CAP / 2 Y N Y
34 0T0199 0T-0199 PLUG / 1 Y Y Y PLUG --TO HEAD, PLUG-- TO HEAD
35 4J6326 4J-6326 BEARING / 4 Y Y Y EACH BEARING
36 4J2414 4J-2414 TRUNNION / 1 Y N Y