OEM Part NO. 7D-6210 / 7D6210 TRANSMISSION

OEM Part NO. 7D-6210 / 7D6210 TRANSMISSION

Product Name 7D6210 TRANSMISSION
Category Final Drive
Model 140 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
Note TRANSMISSION (7D6210 N/S)--Upper Half--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R612 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R466 inclusive Note: This Transmission provides the following speeds: (Forward) First--2.5, Second--3.9, Third--5.9, Fourth--9.2, Fifth--13.4 and Sixth--21 M.P.H.: (Reverse) Low--4.3 and High--6.7 M.P.H. See Page 27 for Gasket Kit. Refer also to Page 129 for special parts

7D6210 TRANSMISSION Specification

Name 7D6210 TRANSMISSION
Remark TRANSMISSION (7D6210 N/S)--Upper Half--Side View--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 11R1 to 11R612 inclusive and 24R1 to 24R466 inclusive Note: This Transmission provides the following speeds: (Forward) First--2.5, Second--3.9, Third--5.9, Fourth--9.2, Fifth--13.4 and Sixth--21 M.P.H.: (Reverse) Low--4.3 and High--6.7 M.P.H. See Page 27 for Gasket Kit. Refer also to Page 129 for special parts
Model 140 Motor Grader, 120 Motor Grader
Section Clutch Transmission And Grader, Power Train Power Transmission Unit
Group NO. 140 MTR. GRADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

140 Motor Grader Part NO. 7D-6210 TRANSMISSION

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 5F3106 5F-3106 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 126.59MM ID, SEAL
2 0L1026 0L-1026 PLUG CUP / 4 Y Y Y 13MM OD, .50 IN. DIAMETER
3 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 6 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
4 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 5 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
5 0S1591 0S-1591 BOLT / 5 Y N Y 3.81CM1.5INLG, 3/8-16X1.5IN
6 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 6 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
7 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 5 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
8 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 4 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
9 0S1604 0S-1604 BOLT / 2 Y Y Y 6.69IN., 1/2-20X2.5IN
10 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
11 1H8278 1H-8278 SEAL O RING / 2 Y Y Y 196.44MM ID, SEAL
13 2F6066 2F-6066 RING / 1 Y Y Y
14 9F3823 9F-3823 RING SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 3.88IN OD CLOSED
16 2B3457 2B-3457 NUT / 1 Y Y Y
17 2B3455 2B-3455 LOCK / 1 Y Y Y
18 2D6420 2D-6420 RACE ROLLER BRG / 1 Y Y Y RACE-ROLLER BEARING
19 7M1154 7M-1154 BEARING SPL / 1 Y Y Y BEARING, BEARING-SPECIAL
21 4D6069 4D-6069 LOCK / 1 Y N Y
22 4F2039 4F-2039 LOCK NUT / 1 Y N Y
24 4D9936 4D-9936 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
26 5D0304 5D-0304 LOCK NUT / 5 Y N Y
27 7D0758 7D-0758 LOCK / 1 Y N Y
28 3D4604 3D-4604 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
31 6D0722 6D-0722 RACE SPL RLR BRG / 1 Y Y Y OUTER
32 6D0723 6D-0723 BEARING / 1 Y Y Y INNER
33 3B8925 3B-8925 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
34 9M0669 9M-0669 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y 9.368MM DIA
35 0S1593 0S-1593 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-20X1.25IN, 1/2-20X1.25-IN
36 2F6067 2F-6067 RING / 1 Y Y Y
37 4F6165 4F-6165 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
38 8B7207 8B-7207 NUT / 1 Y Y Y
39 5H0034 5H-0034 RING / 1 Y Y Y
40 4B0966 4B-0966 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5.6CM LG, 5/8-18X2.1-IN5/8-18X2.2 IN5.6CM LG
41 5D0302 5D-0302 PLUG-CORE / 1 Y Y Y
42 4B8145 4B-8145 SHIM (010 THICK) / 1 Y Y Y .010" THICK, .025CM.010INTHK
43 1F4232 1F-4232 SHIM (003 THICK) / 1 Y Y Y .003" THICK, .008CM.003INTHK
44 2D3607 2D-3607 SPACER / 1 Y N Y PART OF 5D9613 SHAFT ASSEM.
46 2D6445 2D-6445 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
48 5B0634 5B-0634 NUT / 1 Y N Y
50 4D4488 4D-4488 CAGE / 2 Y N Y
51 4D2155 4D-2155 RETAINER / 1 Y N Y
52 4D2147 4D-2147 RING / 1 Y N Y
53 4D2169 4D-2169 GEAR (33T) / 1 Y N Y
54 3F0011 3F-0011 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
56 4D4188 4D-4188 GEAR (39 & 30T) / 1 Y N Y 30 & 39 TEETH
58 3F0015 3F-0015 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y
59 3F0019 3F-0019 COLLAR / 1 Y N Y
60 3F0018 3F-0018 GEAR (30T) / 1 Y N Y
62 3F0014 3F-0014 RING / 1 Y N Y
63 4D9099 4D-9099 CAGE / 1 Y N Y
65 4D2146 4D-2146 RETAINER / 1 Y N Y
66 2F5864 2F-5864 SHIM (003 THICK) / 1 Y Y Y .008CM.003INTHK
67 2F5865 2F-5865 SHIM (005 THICK) / 1 Y Y Y .013CM.005INTHK
68 4D2198 4D-2198 CAGE / 1 Y N Y
69 4D2197 4D-2197 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
70 4B7901 4B-7901 PIN / 1 Y N Y
72 2F6051 2F-6051 GEAR (24 & 28T) / 1 Y N Y 24 & 28 TEETH
73 3F0017 3F-0017 GEAR (28T) / 1 Y N Y
74 2F5969 2F-5969 COLLAR / 1 Y N Y
75 4F1787 4F-1787 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
77 4F2324 4F-2324 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
80 3F8120 3F-8120 BUSHING (rear) / 1 Y Y Y FLANGED
82 5D8050 5D-8050 CAGE / 1 Y N Y
83 3F8283 3F-8283 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
85 2F5867 2F-5867 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y
86 4D2187 4D-2187 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
88 2F5951 2F-5951 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
90 4D2184 4D-2184 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y 16 TEETH
92 2F5967 2F-5967 GEAR (20T) / 1 Y N Y 20 TEETH
93 2F5970 2F-5970 COLLAR / 1 Y N Y
94 4D4863 4D-4863 PINION (32T) / 1 Y N Y 32 TEETH
95 5D8051 5D-8051 COVER / 1 Y N Y
96 2F5890 2F-5890 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
97 7D2391 7D-2391 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
98 4D2226 4D-2226 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
99 4D2229 4D-2229 CAGE / 1 Y N Y
100 4D2268 4D-2268 COVER / 1 Y N Y
101 2F5945 2F-5945 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
102 4D9935 4D-9935 CAGE / 1 Y N Y
103 4D2191 4D-2191 RETAINER / 1 Y N Y
104 4D9934 4D-9934 TRUNNION / 1 Y N Y
105 4D2189 4D-2189 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
106 4D3966 4D-3966 GEAR (28T) / 1 Y N Y 25 TEETH
107 4D2158 4D-2158 COVER / 1 Y N Y
108 4D2152 4D-2152 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
109 2F6050 2F-6050 GEAR (53T) / 1 Y N Y 53 TEETH
110 1B6572 1B-6572 CONE / 1 Y Y Y
111 5D3144 5D-3144 COVER / 1 Y N Y
113 7D7359 7D-7359 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
115 8D0529 8D-0529 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
117 8D0531 8D-0531 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
118 8D0532 8D-0532 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
119 8D0499 8D-0499 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
128 5D3158 5D-3158 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
129 5D3157 5D-3157 SPACER / 1 Y N Y