OEM Part NO. 7D-5550 / 7D5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES

OEM Part NO. 7D-5550 / 7D5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES

Product Name 7D5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES (7D5550 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P287 inclusive 7J9131 Valve parts are shown on Pages 156 and 156A Refer also to Page 207 for special parts

7D5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES Specification

Name 7D5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES
Remark SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES (7D5550 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 79P1 to 79P287 inclusive 7J9131 Valve parts are shown on Pages 156 and 156A Refer also to Page 207 for special parts
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 7D-5550 SCRAPER PUMP AND LINES

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7J6258 7J-6258 VANE PUMP GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
2 7D0711 7D-0711 CLAMP / 2 Y N Y
6 6D4105 6D-4105 UNION / 1 Y N Y
8 8S9514 8S-9514 HOSE 41.6" / Y Y Y 84 IN., 39IN.
10 7J9131 7J-9131 VALVE GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
11 8D9711 8D-9711 ROD / 3 Y N Y
12 9J5063 9J-5063 VANE PUMP GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y Y I
13 6D9979 6D-9979 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
14 6D2399 6D-2399 HOSE / 1 Y Y Y
15 2K4823 2K-4823 WASHER / 3 Y N Y 11/16X2X0.06-IN
16 6D4095 6D-4095 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y
17 3H4330 3H-4330 FLANGE / 6 Y N Y
18 9M6738 9M-6738 CLAMP / 4 Y Y Y 4.25IN ID
19 4D2886 4D-2886 CLIP / 1 Y N Y 38.1MM ID
20 4L8481 4L-8481 CLAMP / 8 Y N Y
22 5J0299 5J-0299 CLIP / 1 Y N Y 76.2MM3INLG
24 7D8991 7D-8991 HOSE / 2 Y Y Y 5.5-IN ID
25 9J2056 9J-2056 VALVE GROUP 2 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
27 4S8507 4S-8507 SLEEVE / 2 N N Y
28 7D5613 7D-5613 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
29 6D9918 6D-9918 HOSE / 2 Y Y Y
32 4D6868 4D-6868 ROD (Bowl) / 3 Y N Y
33 5L4659 5L-4659 CLAMP / 8 Y N Y
34 3H3669 3H-3669 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
35 9S2084 9S-2084 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
37 5P0599 5P-0599 CLAMP-BAND / 4 Y Y Y 2.3M90.56IN., HOSE
38 7D9768 7D-9768 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
40 7D1672 7D-1672 TUBE / 1 Y N Y
41 7F7840 7F-7840 HOSE / 1 Y Y Y
42 7D3161 7D-3161 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
43 7D3139 7D-3139 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y
46 4D5829 4D-5829 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
49 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
50 1D4720 1D-4720 NUT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11 THD, NUT
51 0L0829 0L-0829 HANDLE / 2 Y Y Y HAND THROTTLE, CONTROL LEVER
52 1D4599 1D-4599 BOLT / 3 Y N Y BOLT--REAR BRACKET TO FRAME, BOLT-5/8 X 7-REAR BRACKET TO FRAME
53 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13
54 1P4582 1P-4582 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y LARGE, FLANGE
55 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 4 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
56 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
57 0S1585 0S-1585 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 3.81CM1.50INLG
58 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 7 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
59 2A1736 2A-1736 HANDLE / 1 Y Y Y RIPPER CONTROL, LEVER
60 8M4390 8M-4390 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y 56.74MM ID
61 0S1589 0S-1589 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.75-IN, 5/8-11X1.75IN
62 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
63 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
64 1A1460 1A-1460 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5.08CM2INLG, 1/2-13X2-IN
65 6H1717 6H-1717 BOLT / 3 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO FUEL TANK
66 5P0598 5P-0598 CLAMP / 2 Y Y Y HOSE, CLAMP
67 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
68 2S4078 2S-4078 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 37.46MM ID, O-RING
69 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
70 4J0527 4J-0527 SEAL-O-RING / 2 Y Y Y 56.74MM ID, SEAL
71 4J0524 4J-0524 SEAL-O-RING / 1 Y Y Y 47.22MM ID, ID=47.22MM
72 1P4579 1P-4579 FLANGE-HALF / 6 Y N Y SPLIT, SMALL
73 3S8330 3S-8330 SLEEVE / 2 Y Y Y SLEEVE
74 5H3193 5H-3193 PIN-SPRING / 3 Y Y Y SMALL
75 2S2182 2S-2182 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y SEAL
76 8D3932 8D-3932 MOUNT / 3 Y Y Y
77 8M5255 8M-5255 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 120.24MM ID
78 4H1960 4H-1960 CLAMP / 4 Y N Y
79 5P1717 5P-1717 CLAMP / 2 Y Y Y CLAMP
80 8S8220 8S-8220 HOSE 85.83 in.(218 cm) / Y Y Y IN.119CM, 68.1IN173CM
81 7S9370 7S-9370 STEM ASSEM. (straight) / 1 Y N Y STRAIGHT, STRT.
82 4S7498 4S-7498 STEM ASSEM. (90 DEGREES) / 1 Y N Y 90, 90 DEG
83 4S7507 4S-7507 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y SLEEVE, HOSE--48.80" LENGTH ORDER BY THE INCH
84 5P0184 5P-0184 HOSE 72.1 cm(28.38 in.) / Y Y Y 26.37IN67CM, 01110 MM
85 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
86 3S9332 3S-9332 STEM ASSEM. (90 DEGREES) / 1 Y N Y 90, 90 DEG
87 5P0183 5P-0183 HOSE 204.9 cm(80.67 in.) / Y Y Y 96IN.243.9CM, 146CM57.48IN
88 9S8010 9S-8010 PLUG / 1 Y N Y HEX HEAD, CYLINDER HEAD
89 1D4593 1D-4593 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11X5.5-IN, BOLT 5/8"
92 5F3999 5F-3999 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 123.42MM ID, SEAL-O-RING
93 9M2092 9M-2092 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 97.79MM ID
94 1D4597 1D-4597 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 5/8-11X6.5-IN, 16.5CM LONG
95 2B0947 2B-0947 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 2.25INLONG, 1/2-13X2.25-IN