OEM Part NO. 6K-9547 / 6K9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON

OEM Part NO. 6K-9547 / 6K9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON

Product Name 6K9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON
Category Final Drive
Model 992 Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
Note PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON (6K9547 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K116 inclusive

6K9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON Specification

Name 6K9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON
Remark PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON (6K9547 N/S)--Part 1 of 2 Serial No. 25K1 to 25K116 inclusive
Model 992 Wheel Loader, 992B Wheel Loader
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 992 WHEEL LOADER
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

992 Wheel Loader Part NO. 6K-9547 PLATFORM AND GRAB IRON

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 1V5596 1V-5596 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
17 6K9368 6K-9368 BRACKET / 4 Y N Y
21 6K9373 6K-9373 END / 4 Y N Y
24 8K7478 8K-7478 CHANNEL ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y CHANNEL ASSEMBLY
25 9K8330 9K-8330 PLATFORM ASSEM. (R.H.) / 1 Y N Y PLATFORM ASSEMBLY
27 9K8321 9K-8321 PLATE / 2 Y N Y PLATE
28 9K8325 9K-8325 PLATFORM ASSEM. (L.H. Rear) / 1 Y N Y PLATFORM ASSEMBLY
32 8K7468 8K-7468 PLATE / 2 Y N Y
36 8K7463 8K-7463 CHANNEL ASSEM. / 1 Y N Y CHANNEL ASSEMBLY
44 6K9386 6K-9386 ANGLE / 1 Y N Y
46 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
47 1A4784 1A-4784 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y 2.67MM.11INTHK., 10.3X22.2X2.5-MM THK
48 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
49 0V0531 0V-0531 WASHER / 1 Y N Y 30.18MM1.188IN, WASHER ALTERNATOR TO STRAP
50 0V0375 0V-0375 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.25-IN, BOLT CAP TO BASE TO FRAME
51 0S1595 0S-1595 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.25-IN, 1/2-13
52 0S1585 0S-1585 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.5-IN, 3.81CM1.50INLG
53 3B4510 3B-4510 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER, BOLT
54 8S7949 8S-7949 PADLOCK GP / 1 Y N Y PADLOCK, TO SEAT SUPPORT, TO HOOD AND HYDRAULIC HAND CONTROL TO TANK
55 8M0439 8M-0439 KEY (Not Shown) / 2 Y N Y KEY
56 7B3235 7B-3235 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.375-IN, 34.9MM1.37INLG
57 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 3 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
58 1F0748 1F-0748 NUT / 4 Y N Y WELD, 1/2-13-THD
59 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
60 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
61 1B2886 1B-2886 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 1/2-13X3.75-IN, 1/2-13X3.75IN
62 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 8 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
63 1A1460 1A-1460 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5.08CM2INLG, 1/2-13X2-IN
64 6H1717 6H-1717 BOLT / 7 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO FUEL TANK
65 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 6 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
66 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
67 9F2978 9F-2978 NUT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16-THD, WELD
68 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN
69 1K4486 1K-4486 SPACER / 4 Y N Y
76 6K9366 6K-9366 BRACKET / 1 Y N Y
79 4J4795 4J-4795 CLIP / 1 Y N Y
80 0L1351 0L-1351 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X.875IN, 3/8-16X0.875-IN
81 5B0866 5B-0866 HINGE / 1 Y N Y SMALL
82 1A8842 1A-8842 SPACER / 2 Y N Y SPACER-JAW LOCK
83 6B0041 6B-0041 COVER / 4 Y N Y FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER, COVER-- CYLINDER BLOCK
84 6H2867 6H-2867 HINGE / 2 Y N Y HINGE
85 3S5275 3S-5275 BLOCK / 6 Y N Y
86 9S1366 9S-1366 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.5-IN, -- USE AS REQUIRED
87 0S1621 0S-1621 BOLT / 1 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT TO SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
88 0S1566 0S-1566 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 5/8-11X1.5-IN, BOLT
89 1A5822 1A-5822 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 1/2-13X2.75-IN, 1/2-13X2.75IN
90 0S1587 0S-1587 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 1/2-13X1.75-IN, 1/2-13