OEM Part NO. 6D-6665 / 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP

OEM Part NO. 6D-6665 / 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP

Product Name 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP
Model 14E Motor Grader
Section Attachments
Group NO. 14E MOTOR GRADER DIRECT DRIVE
Note 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP--5 Valve Factory Installation. For use with Snow Wings, Leaning Wheel, Blade Side Shift, Snow Plow or Bulldozer 6J7288 Control Valve Bank parts are shown on Page 202

6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP Specification

Name 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP
Remark 6D6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP--5 Valve Factory Installation. For use with Snow Wings, Leaning Wheel, Blade Side Shift, Snow Plow or Bulldozer 6J7288 Control Valve Bank parts are shown on Page 202
Model 14E Motor Grader, 12F Motor Grader
Section Attachments, Blade Controls Hydraulic Steering System, Blade Control Hydraulic And Steering System, Blade Controls Hydraulics And Steering System
Group NO. 14E MOTOR GRADER DIRECT DRIVE
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange N

14E Motor Grader Part NO. 6D-6665 HYDRAULIC CONTROL GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7F0548 7F-0548 WASHER / 4 Y N Y 0.781X1.625X0.12-IN
2 6J7288 6J-7288 VALVE BANK GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
8 6D2911 6D-2911 ROD / 2 Y N Y
11 2D8641 2D-8641 PIN / 1 Y N Y SHORT
12 2K7979 2K-7979 BUSHING / 2 Y Y Y LARGE, -LARGE
13 6D0679 6D-0679 KNOB / 4 Y Y Y TRANSMISSION CONTROL, GEAR SELECT
14 3B4615 3B-4615 PIN-COTTER / 2 Y Y Y COTTER, PIN-COTTER
15 2B7561 2B-7561 CORK / 1 Y Y Y CORK-- COMPRESSION RELEASE SHAFT HOLE
16 3B4629 3B-4629 COTTER PIN / 4 Y Y Y TO PINS, COTTER-TO PIN
17 4D4064 4D-4064 END / 2 Y Y Y 3/8-24-THD, BEARING
18 5B9079 5B-9079 NUT / 4 Y Y Y NUT, 3/8-24-THD
19 1M1341 1M-1341 END / 2 Y Y Y ROD END
20 1B0676 1B-0676 PIN / 2 Y N Y CLEVIS, COTTER
21 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
22 6B0933 6B-0933 SPACER / 1 Y N Y 10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK, THIN
23 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 5 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
24 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 6 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
25 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
26 1A2029 1A-2029 BOLT / 6 Y N Y 1.125IN28.58MMLONG, 3/8-16X1.125-IN