OEM Part NO. 4K-2399 / 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP

OEM Part NO. 4K-2399 / 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP

Product Name 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP
Category Bucket
Model 955H Track Loader
Section Attachments
Group 955 TRAXCAVATOR
Note 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP--Water Glycol--Type 1 Part of 4K2946 Hydraulic Arrangement

4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP Specification

Name 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP
Remark 4K2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP--Water Glycol--Type 1 Part of 4K2946 Hydraulic Arrangement
Model 955H Track Loader
Section Attachments
Group 955 TRAXCAVATOR
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

955H Track Loader Part NO. 4K-2399 HYDRAULIC FILTER GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 5H3335 5H-3335 SPRING / 1 Y N Y
2 4K2370 4K-2370 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
3 4J3022 4J-3022 COVER / 1 Y N Y
5 3K6725 3K-6725 RING / 1 Y N Y
6 5H3257 5H-3257 SPRING / 1 Y N Y
7 3K4561 3K-4561 SCREW / 1 Y N Y
8 3J8741 3J-8741 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
9 3K6693 3K-6693 HOUSING / 1 Y N Y
10 2J8125 2J-8125 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y
11 3K5861 3K-5861 BOLT / 1 Y N Y
12 3K8704 3K-8704 COVER / 1 Y N Y
14 2J6189 2J-6189 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
15 5H3249 5H-3249 RING / 1 Y Y Y
16 5H3255 5H-3255 WASHER / 1 Y N Y
17 2D6642 2D-6642 BALL / 1 Y N Y 6.35-MM DIA, SMALL
18 5H3253 5H-3253 VALVE / 1 Y N Y
19 3H3667 3H-3667 FLANGE / 4 Y N Y
20 1K4703 1K-4703 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 13.1X22.2X1.6-MM THK, 1.49MM.059INTHK
21 2K8257 2K-8257 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 148.82MM5.85INID, 148.82MM5.86INID
22 5F1678 5F-1678 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y 24.99MM ID, SEAL O-RING .984" I.D.
23 0S1625 0S-1625 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5/8-11X2.5-IN, 5/8-11X2.5IN
24 4F7952 4F-7952 RING / 2 Y Y Y SEAL O-RING 1.484" I.D., SEAL
25 3H5368 3H-5368 BOLT / 8 Y N Y 7/16-14X1.375-IN, 34.9MM1.375INLONG
26 5B9079 5B-9079 NUT / 1 Y Y Y NUT, 3/8-24-THD
27 3B4507 3B-4507 LOCKWASHER / 8 Y Y Y LEFT SIDE, 1CM.43INID
28 0T0102 0T-0102 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X0.625-IN, 15.8MM.625IN
29 4B4278 4B-4278 WASHER / 2 Y Y Y LARGE, 10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK
30 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
31 3B1915 3B-1915 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET