OEM Part NO. 2G-1100 / 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP

OEM Part NO. 2G-1100 / 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP

Product Name 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP
Category Steering System
Model 621B Wheel Tractor
Section Steering And Braking System
Group 621B TRACTOR
Note 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP--Field Installation Serial No. 45P1 to 45P869 inclusive

2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP Specification

Name 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP
Remark 2G1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP--Field Installation Serial No. 45P1 to 45P869 inclusive
Model 621B Wheel Tractor, 627B Wheel Tractor, 623B Wheel Tractor
Section Steering And Braking System
Group 621B TRACTOR
IEType L
IsArrangement Y
IsChange N

621B Wheel Tractor Part NO. 2G-1100 STEERING FOLLOW-UP SUPPLY GROUP

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
1 7K9197 7K-9197 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 90° -4, ELBOW-SWIVEL
4 6S8502 6S-8502 HOSE ASSEM. 42.8 cm(16.85 in.) / 1 Y Y Y 42.8CM16.85IN., 43CM16.85 IN.
5 9J5487 9J-5487 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
6 0303284 030-3284 HOSE AS / 1 Y Y Y 81.3CM32IN., 81.3CM32 IN.
7 9J5503 9J-5503 VALVE ASSEM. 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
8 2P1314 2P-1314 CONNECTOR / 3 Y N Y CONNECTOR, CONNECTOR-TUBE AS. TO COMBINATION VALVE
9 0520572 052-0572 TEE-SWIVEL / 1 Y N Y SWIVEL, LH & RH
10 0307961 030-7961 ELBOW / 1 Y N Y 45-DEG, HOSE AS TO CONNECTION
11 1L1486 1L-1486 SPACER / 2 Y N Y 0.5X0.875X0.5-IN THK, 0.69X0.875X0.5-IN THK
12 3J1907 3J-1907 SEAL O RING STOR / 4 Y Y Y 11.89MM ID, 15.85MM OD
13 0619258 061-9258 TEE / 1 Y N Y TEE, TEE----HOSE AS. TO BOOM VENT VALVE
14 2B2694 2B-2694 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X2-IN, 5/16-18X2IN
15 0303978 030-3978 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y SMALL, 37-DEG
16 9S8002 9S-8002 PLUG / 1 Y N Y 7/16-20-THD, 7/16-20-THD7/16-20 THD
17 3B4505 3B-4505 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y 5/16, -- TO BOLT
18 2R6806 2R-6806 CONNECTOR / 1 Y N Y 9/16-18 STR, 9/16-18 STR THD
19 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
20 0S1571 0S-1571 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 4.45CM1.75INLG, 3/8-16X1.75-IN
21 1S6420 1S-6420 CLIP / 2 Y Y Y 17.46MM ID, CLIP
22 3J7354 3J-7354 SEAL O RING STOR / 1 Y Y Y 8.92MM ID, -- TO ADAPTER 5P2937