OEM Part NO. 1P-9605 / 1P9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL

OEM Part NO. 1P-9605 / 1P9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL

Product Name 1P9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL
Category Final Drive
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
Note TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL (1P9605 N/S)--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 65M370 to 382, 384, 386, 389 and 65M395 inclusive and 79P406 to 425, 428 to 430, 434, 435 and 79P439 inclusive. Part of 2P4361 Transmission Arrangement shown on Page 77B. 8S9121 Accumulator & 1P2569 Valve parts are shown on Pages 94 & 94A

1P9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL Specification

Name 1P9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL
Remark TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL (1P9605 N/S)--Part 1 of 3 Serial No. 65M370 to 382, 384, 386, 389 and 65M395 inclusive and 79P406 to 425, 428 to 430, 434, 435 and 79P439 inclusive. Part of 2P4361 Transmission Arrangement shown on Page 77B. 8S9121 Accumulator & 1P2569 Valve parts are shown on Pages 94 & 94A
Model 637 Wheel Tractor
Section Transmission And Chassis
Group 637 TRACTORS
IEType I
IsArrangement N
IsChange Y

637 Wheel Tractor Part NO. 1P-9605 TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC CONTROL

SEQ Part NO. Name POS Qty NPR CCR Service Change Type Modifer
2 1B4203 1B-4203 NUT-FULL / 3 Y N Y 3/8-24 THD, 3/8-24-THD
3 5P5623 5P-5623 WIRE / Y Y Y 16 GA, 12 IN.
4 9M1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD / 2 Y Y Y 8.8X16X2MM THK, .313INDIA
5 5M2894 5M-2894 WASHER / 9 Y Y Y 9.9MM.391INID, 2.5MM-THK
6 8M5248 8M-5248 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y 28.17 ID, SMALL
7 8M4432 8M-4432 SEAL O RING / 8 Y Y Y LARGE, 26.57MM ID
8 1S7462 1S-7462 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y SMALL, 25.07MM ID
9 5B3718 5B-3718 SEAL O RING / 1 Y Y Y SEAL-VALVE ASSEMBLY, SEAL-O-RING
10 0S1594 0S-1594 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 3/8-16X1IN, 3/8-16X1-IN
11 0S0509 0S-0509 BOLT / 2 Y N Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
12 5M6214 5M-6214 PLUG / 4 Y N Y PLUG, 1/8-27 PTF
13 1A1460 1A-1460 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 5.08CM2INLG, 1/2-13X2-IN
14 1D4717 1D-4717 NUT / 1 Y N Y NUT, NUT CLIP TO BRACKET
15 0T0573 0T-0573 BOLT / 3 Y N Y 6.99CM2.75INLG, 60.85MM2.75IN
16 1D4719 1D-4719 NUT / 1 Y N Y 1/2-13-THD, FULL
17 0L1143 0L-1143 BOLT 6.35 cm(2.50 in.) long / 7 Y Y Y BOLT, BOLT COVER ASSEMBLY
18 3B4506 3B-4506 LOCKWASHER / 2 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 3/8", LOCKWASHER BRACKET ASSEMBLY TO BRACKET
19 3B4508 3B-4508 LOCKWASHER / 1 Y Y Y LOCKWASHER 1/2", LOCKWASHER TO FUEL TANK
20 0S1608 0S-1608 BOLT (3.75 in. long) / 2 Y N Y 3/8-16X3.75-IN, 9.53CM3.75INLG
21 1M3833 1M-3833 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
22 4B4280 4B-4280 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y WASHER, WASHER TO FUEL TANK
23 1A5183 1A-5183 BOLT 4.75 in. (12.07 cm) long / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X4.75IN, 3/8-16X4.75-IN
24 5B2638 5B-2638 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X5.25-IN, 3/8-16X5.25IN
25 9H0223 9H-0223 SEAL / 2 Y Y Y EXHAUST
26 0L1329 0L-1329 BOLT / 1 Y Y Y 1/2-13X3-IN, 1/2-13X3INLOCATION E
27 1A5964 1A-5964 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 3/8-16X4.5-IN, 3/8-16X4.5IN
29 8H8175 8H-8175 BEARING SLEEVE / 2 Y Y Y SMALL, BEARING-SLEEVE .7565IN ID
30 2H3429 2H-3429 RING / 2 Y Y Y EXTERNAL, RING-RETAINING
31 2D0598 2D-0598 SEAL / 1 Y Y Y LARGE, 44.12MM
32 4K8229 4K-8229 TERMINAL / 7 Y Y Y
33 1T0414 1T-0414 BOLT / 4 Y N Y 5/16-18X1, 5/16-18X1-IN
34 4H1394 4H-1394 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 1.2MM THK, 19.4X34.9X1.2-MM THK
36 2L5894 2L-5894 PIN SPRING / 1 Y Y Y PIN, SPRING
37 7M2082 7M-2082 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
38 1P9650 1P-9650 GASKET / 1 Y Y Y
39 3S2173 3S-2173 PLUG CUP / 1 Y N Y
40 7B2499 7B-2499 RING SNAP / 1 Y Y Y
41 2J6356 2J-6356 RING / 1 Y Y Y SNAP, LOCK
42 3D4197 3D-4197 COVER / 1 Y N Y
43 1S9811 1S-9811 BOLT / 2 Y N Y 5/16-18X6-IN
44 9S5222 9S-5222 SPACER / 1 Y N Y 12.73X18.87X26.19-MM THK
45 1S3211 1S-3211 PIN / 1 Y N Y
46 8S6377 8S-6377 PIN-LOCK / 1 Y Y Y
47 8B4037 8B-4037 WASHER / 1 Y Y Y 0.766X1.75X0.083-IN THK
48 8P4764 8P-4764 PIN / 1 Y Y Y
49 7M5915 7M-5915 LOCKPIN / 3 Y Y Y
50 4M1768 4M-1768 SPRING-DETENT / 1 Y Y Y 3/8-16X2.25IN
52 9M2069 9M-2069 PIN / 1 Y N Y
55 2P1964 2P-1964 SLEEVE / 2 Y N Y
56 8S0599 8S-0599 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
57 9M4289 9M-4289 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD / 1 Y N Y 5/16-18X8-IN, 5/16-18X8-IN5/16-18X5 IN
58 5S3656 5S-3656 SHAFT / 1 Y N Y
59 3S1322 3S-1322 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
60 3P3036 3P-3036 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
61 8S9121 8S-9121 ACCUMULATOR GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
62 7S4539 7S-4539 SLEEVE / 6 Y N Y
63 7S4540 7S-4540 SLEEVE / 1 Y N Y
64 9M4288 9M-4288 BOLT / 1 Y N Y 11.4CM4.5IN.LG, 5/16-18X4.5-IN
65 5S7785 5S-7785 CAM / 1 Y N Y
67 5S6985 5S-6985 SPACER / 1 Y N Y
69 1S3154 1S-3154 DETENT / 1 Y N Y
70 5S4487 5S-4487 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
71 1P2570 1P-2570 PRESSURE CONTROL GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
73 9S2822 9S-2822 VALVE GROUP (Selector) 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
74 7S8590 7S-8590 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
75 7S6937 7S-6937 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
76 7S6947 7S-6947 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
77 7S8581 7S-8581 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
78 3S1364 3S-1364 DOWEL / 4 Y N Y
79 8M1115 8M-1115 RETAINER / 4 Y N Y
80 1P3326 1P-3326 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
81 2S5778 2S-5778 LEVER / 1 Y N Y
83 2P1049 2P-1049 DOWEL / 1 Y N Y
84 2P3621 2P-3621 PIN / 1 Y N Y
85 1S5554 1S-5554 SLEEVE / 4 Y N Y
86 4S8569 4S-8569 SPRING / 1 Y Y Y
87 3P8531 3P-8531 PRESSURE CONTROL GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
88 3P2398 3P-2398 MANIFOLD / 1 Y N Y
90 6P3233 6P-3233 PRESSURE CONTROL GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
91 6P5642 6P-5642 PLATE / 1 Y N Y
92 3P6661 3P-6661 VALVE GROUP (selector) 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
93 1P9615 1P-9615 GEAR ASSEM. (22 teeth) / 1 Y N Y 22 TEETH
94 2N7517 2N-7517 BOLT / 4 Y N Y
95 1D3206 1D-3206 BEARING / 2 N Y Y
96 1P9611 1P-9611 CAM / 1 Y N Y
97 1P9610 1P-9610 LEVER / 1 Y N Y
102 1P8262 1P-8262 COVER / 1 Y N Y
104 1P2569 1P-2569 VALVE GROUP 1 / 1 1 Y N Y N I
105 2P1026 2P-1026 SWITCH / 1 Y Y Y
106 9H0233 9H-0233 SEAL / 1 N Y Y
107 3P1364 3P-1364 DOWEL / 4 Y N Y